Campeonato Brasileiro de Star 2012

Results are final as of 17:50 on 08.0412

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3rd GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 35.0 20.0
4th GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 28.0 20.0
5th ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 3.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 36.0 25.0
6th ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 OCS) 41.0 26.0
7th ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 26.0
8th ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 4.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 49.0 34.0
9th UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 41.0
10th LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 11.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 61.0 46.0
11th BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 59.0 46.0
12th ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 12.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 69.0 54.0
13th RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 70.0 56.0
14th ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DNS) 14.0 14.0 9.0 79.0 64.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 1 1.0
2 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 2 2.0
3 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 3 3.0
4 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 4 4.0
5 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 5 5.0
6 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 6 6.0
7 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 7 7.0
8 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 8 8.0
9 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 9 9.0
10 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 10 10.0
11 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 11 11.0
12 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 12 12.0
13 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 13 13.0
14 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 1 1.0
2 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 2 2.0
3 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 3 3.0
4 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 4 4.0
5 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 5 5.0
6 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 6 6.0
7 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 7 7.0
8 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 8 8.0
9 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 9 9.0
10 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 10 10.0
11 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 11 11.0
12 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 12 12.0
13 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 13 13.0
14 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 14 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 1 1.0
2 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 2 2.0
3 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 3 3.0
4 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 4 4.0
5 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 5 5.0
6 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 6 6.0
7 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 7 7.0
8 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 8 8.0
9 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 9 9.0
10 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 10 10.0
11 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 11 11.0
12 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 12 12.0
13 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 13 13.0
14 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 DNS 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 1 1.0
2 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 2 2.0
3 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 3 3.0
4 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 4 4.0
5 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 5 5.0
6 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 6 6.0
7 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 7 7.0
8 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 8 8.0
9 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 9 9.0
10 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 10 10.0
11 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 11 11.0
12 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 12 12.0
13 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 13 13.0
14 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 14 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 1 1.0
2 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 2 2.0
3 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 3 3.0
4 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 4 4.0
5 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 5 5.0
6 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 6 6.0
7 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 7 7.0
8 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 8 8.0
9 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 9 9.0
10 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 10 10.0
11 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 11 11.0
12 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 12 12.0
13 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 13 13.0
14 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Place Points
1 LARS SCHMIDT GRAEL SAMUEL F. M. GONÇALVES ICRJ 8392 1 1.0
2 ADMAR G. NETO ALEXANDRE F. DE FREITAS ICB 8391 2 2.0
3 GASTÃO BRUN GUSTAVO KUNZE ICRJ 8283 3 3.0
4 ROBERT RITTSCHER CARLOS RITTSCHER YCP 8300 4 4.0
5 MARCELO FUCHS RONALD SEIFERT YCSA 8398 5 5.0
6 BRUNO M. CARUSO ROLF BREMER YCP 8117 6 6.0
7 UBIRATAN MATOS LOURIVAL POLICARPO YCSA 8251 7 7.0
8 RENATO VALENTIM ADRIAN MEUSBURGER YCP 8046 8 8.0
9 ANTONIO MAZZUCO JUAN PABLO GIL YCSA 7022 9 9.0
10 GUILHERME O. O. DE ALMEIDA CHRISTIAN KITTLER RYC 8210 DNF 15.0
10 ALESSANDRO PASCOLATO HENRY BOENING ICRJ 8390 OCS 15.0
10 ARCELLIO MOREIRA ANTONIO CARVALHO MOREIRA CNC 8172 OCS 15.0
10 LUIZ ANDRÉ A. REIS RENATO MOURA ICB 839 DNF 15.0
10 ALBERTO LEE EUGENIO G. BRITTO YCSA 7871 DNF 15.0